Who & Where

October 18, 2019 // 5-9 pm

The October art crawl presenting sponsor isĀ FaceTime Business Resources

Bachman Jewelers

Judi Grooters // painting

Beaver Island Brewing Co.

Michael Orr // metal sculpture
Cannery Row // live music

Bumbledee’s

Echo Nelson // custom jewelry
Susan Aune // photography
Lydia Brylski // face paint & henna

Alex Nelson // live music

Capital One

District 742 students

closes at 8 pm

Copper Pony

Matt Berglund // painting
Tracy Ore // canned goods
Zach Heilman // painting
Suzy Solheim // knit stocking hats

Cream City Tattoo

Elo Solarii // drawing & jewelry
Trista Sterling // digital art & jewelry
Angela Ness // painting
Mitch Marlow // oil painting

Endurunce Shop

Karen Egerman // hats & cards
Darrell SpottedHorse // drawings

Falcon National Bank

Barb Kellogg // photography
Mary L. Olson // photo montage prints
Ray Maier // stained glass
John Carter Family // watercolor
Central MN Woodworkers

Nelson & Hamliton // live music

Fiddlestix Children’s Boutique

Cherish Designs by Kris Lanae // handmade jewelry

The Hop Shop

Kat Patton // colored pencil on canvas

Inventure Properties

Stearns County History Museum
(McClure Searle Building on 5th Ave S)

Jules’ Bistro

Todd Myra // photography
Sarah Drake // paper collage

Kensington Bank

Kouril Woodworks
Stephanie Johnson // calligraphy

Kohinoor

Jodi Ligeros // marker prints

Mantra Salon & Spa

Ryan Klein // A & P Laser Engraving
Brad Henrich // custom wood & iron works
Jenner Ahlstrand // painting

Northstar Lodge #23 Free Masons

Bethany Larson // printmaking
Samuel Ehlinger // scrap metal sculpting
Matthew Adelman // drawing
Honey Lee // painting
Matthias Blackstone // painting
Joan Rither & Joelyn Kloncz // painting
wine glasses

MMG Workshop

Sandra Theis // pencil & watercolor

Olde Brick House

Lori Berquist // painting

Paddy’s Game Shoppe

Ben Rice // Medieval & Italian high Rennaisance illustration

Paramount Center for the Arts

artist demonstrations and sales throughout the studios

GALLERY ST. GERMAIN
David Luke // “Invasive: Envisioning the Ecological Transformation of the Boundary Waters”

STUDIO C
Dan Vogel // “Stearns County Splendor” photo exhibition

THEATER LOBBY
closed

GIFT SHOP
Isaac Theobold // glass art

Revolver Studios

Anthony Schrock // oil painting
sample dance classes

Spice of Life Tea Shop

Queenbeed // indigenous-inspired bead work

Studio Jeff

Peder Hegland // pottery
Sam Spiczka // sculptureĀ 

The Paper Collector

TBA

The Red Carpet

Annie Meyer // wearable art & photography
Mya Reinert // 2D & digital art
Jennifer Dinndorf // 2D paint pouring
Richie Kisloski // 3D wall decor

Veranda

Tim Johnson // photography

White Horse

Dtsb.designs // fiber art